Nov 30, 2009

FOREVER..





Me...still in NEW MOON mood...:D..COmel gile TL kecik2...

Nov 28, 2009

J.BLACK

Been watched the can't wait New Moon last nite..i was superb statisfied with the movie...It was full booked cinema,as expected..no empty chair.

Well,as everyone know,how i was obssessed with the wolf,Jacob Black acted by Taylor Lautner..ya,admit that i love his look,body and his hair..everything about him.But,i realised something last nite...

"I LOVE JACOB NOT BECAUSE HE IS TAYLOR LAUTNER...I M IN LOVE WITH THE REAL JACOB BLACK IN TWILIGHT SAGA : NEW MOON "

Forever will love Jacob..in New Moon,in Eclipse,in Breaking Dawn..Edward just dun have so much 'something' that can make me like him more n more..he's just a dull,whity,pale,red lips vampire..where i wish Bella could never love him like that.And how i hope,she will forever love Jacob.

Probably,next year...Eclipse.is when i can see the love triangle moment..Jacob- Bella- Edward.

Kudos Sthephanie Meyer,u are just the best writer ever...

Nov 24, 2009

.SAGA..

I watched Twilight again...just now,just finished..dun care bout my Boss who sit beside me..xleh blah...sbb,New Moon lambat sgt kuar kat M'sia..x puas hati aku...

Everyday,tgk E!...all about New Moon,hari2 bace forum..more & more people been watched that movie already?Me???must wait til 26th..oopps,27th..wait fr my sis to come to my house & we go watch together...

To baby Q,mummy love Jacob @ Taylor Lautner so much..heheheh..i hope u have his eyes n eyebrow..hahaha..gojes nyer..!~..gediks la plak.

Nov 16, 2009

21.12.2012...End OF World??

A movie titled 2012 was out last week..I'm one of 'em who eager to watch it..until GSC website went under maintainence..but,we changed to TGV..siap pay on9,gune credit card..selalu GSC gune maybank2u jer..TGV,xde plak maybank2u ni..wat a 'pulun' thing...

Later,after booked 14/11/2009 @9.20pm...we both were so damn xcited to watch it.E'one keep talking bout 2012...the date 21/12/2012..Some more Power Rangers said..21/12 ek?22/12 tu besday i..ehehe..so,he's very excited to watch 'the end of world' movie...

It was so-so movie only laaa fr me.xdela best mane pun..so predictable ending..some more..end of world rite?y must theres people survived then?byk x logic also..can u stop from laughing when u think back...'one guy can called up his fren when tsunami was about few meters in front of him'....hahahaha...

And my Q****** baby inside me was kicking like wat only that time..esp when the volcano,earth quake & people screaming scenes..a bit uncomfy i feel.but,i know he was exciting inside...maybe kacau schedule de tido kot..hehe..

Lately,he always kacau me tido laa...every morning,sure he will kick me & wake me up..like original alarm clock fr me.It was fun thought,esp when i share the moments with Power Rangers..later,i wana ask my sis feel it too..ehehe.The most interesting part,was when i put Astro remote on top of my stomach & i can see the remote moving...hehehehe..

Well,at least i've watched 2012..a big movie which was wanted to watch by everyone this year.Yet,nther movie tht people (nt all i guess,most probably all gals)..been waiting..NEW MOON...i hope it will never disappointed me..Oh my Taylor!~....

Nov 10, 2009

FROM THIS MOMENT..

Last Friday on 6th November 2009...I've attended a superb wed..A wed from my best friend of mine..Congrats Puan Masuri & Encik Nazim.

I've snapped some photos..but,nt yet transfer from camm-->PC..later will do. And will upload here..so do in my facebook.

I've been touched...when on that wed,she used my song.A song that I loved since school..an old skool song..which will always b my dream tht will use on my wed day.But,due to some technical probs.....tht song can b aired on my wed..so do my presentation..arghhh,tensi2..

Then,i told & suggest her to use that song on her wed..n she did it.Though it wasnt on my wedding,but it was aired on my best fren's wedding..& it was suggested by me..:D

Oh,till now..I love that song...And here we go the song...



By the way...Congrats to Puan Suri & Encik Nazim..Remember our promise,Masuri..Anak kite nnti mesti same umo tau..ehehe..Dead Butterflies -Together As One-..Love you & Ayu so much...miss all our sweet times..

Sangat shantek...suker this moment..

Nov 4, 2009

IT'S A.....

Last nite,me & my P.Rangers went for check up..ramai gak org tht time..yg paling semak,is 1 gal..i guess age around 2-3...like hell so notty..lari2 saner..lari2 sini..tear magz...her mom also cant do anything..they came with their maid..& she's out of control..watever the elders (either mom or maid) do,she wont listen,even been pinched by them..huh.Aku malas gile nk layan..tp,tetibe de g kat aku plak..then,aku senyum..pas2,de punyela excited...cam ape jer.but,i dun gv a damn..gile notty..x koser aku nk layan..Power Rangers lagi serius x layan..de bace mag jer.

Then,my turn up fr check up..after timbang berat,check BP all..i went fr scan..Aku cm malas nk layan sgt tgk monitor scanner tu..then,the Dr asked me.."1st baby kan"..i just nodded.After few sec,she asked me..nk tau x baby boy ker gal??Surprised me yeah...of cuz,i nak tau..Then,Power Rangers asked...can know already??so fast?...The Dr said,yup...then,she showed us the 'Birdie"...heheh..so,its a BOY!~...hahaaha..we expected we will know after 6 months..but,Dr Munirah said..ur baby showed it early...and she add up,easier la u all nk go shopping brg nnti...

I've texted my sis,n my sis in law..i asked them to guess the gender..My sis guessed gal,my sis in laws guessed boy...hahaha..i told my sis,its a boy..she like so surprised..ya,dlm famm we all,both of us gal wat..tiba2 later ade boy,mcm janggal plak...huhu..if baby gal,im sure..my sis will make up & dress her..n u knowlaa..if gal pn,i mmg nk de jadi like my sis..since she kan the fashion guru..hehe..

Well,in'allah...M*** Q****** A***** will be otw..Now,me nt yet start buy anything..some said,nt gud buy things early..But,some said better buy sikit2..cuz,if buy 1 shot..terkejut tgk bil lak kang..since I'm 5 months+ already,i guess i'll start buy something later..but,nt too soon la..bile rase nk beli ler...sbb aku pn xtau ape nk beli...ehehe..tgk checklist kt internet,byk version sgt.So,aku buat bodo jer..